Previous Results

IMPORTANT NOTICE: • For those winners not in attendance as per the awards Terms & Conditions the purchase of their winner’s pack inclusive of official logo, trophy, and license at the cost of £650 +VAT / category will be required so they can share the good news.


Best App / Portal of the Year

BRONZE Ogier

SILVER Cazenove Capital

GOLD JM Finn


Best blog / podcast of the Year

BRONZE Enness Global

SILVER Kingsley Napley - Private Client Law Blog

GOLD Waverton Investment Management


Best Digital Marketing

BRONZE Digital Jersey

SILVER J. P. Morgan

GOLD Frank Hirth


Best Events Programme of the Year

BRONZE Jersey Finance

SILVER Serle Court

GOLD Stonehage Fleming


Best Overall PR

BRONZE UBS Wealth Management

SILVER Appleby

GOLD Zedra


Best Product / Service of the Year

BRONZE Coutts Family Office

SILVER JTC Private Office

GOLD IQ EQ


Best Rebranding Campaign

BRONZE London & Capital

SILVER Quintet Private Bank

GOLD Capital Generation Partners


Best Social Media Marketing

BRONZE Royds Withy King

SILVER Mishcon de Reya

GOLD JTC Group


Best Software Supplier of the Year

BRONZE Flagstone

SILVER Lawrence, the Digital Legal Marketing Manager

GOLD TrustQuay


Best Website

BRONZE Suntera Global

SILVER Fairway Group

GOLD Capital Generation Partners


Brand of the Year (Large, Institutional)

BRONZE PraxisIFM

SILVER Butterfield

GOLD JTC - Stronger Together


Brand of the Year (Professional Services)

BRONZE Ogier

SILVER IQ-EQ

GOLD Stonehage Fleming


Charity Initiative of the Year

BRONZE LGL Group - Les Amis partnership

SILVER IQ-EQ

GOLD ZEDRA


Communications & PR Agency of the Year

BRONZE The 10 Group

SILVER Infinite Global

GOLD Lansons


Corporate Thought Leadership

BRONZE Saffery Champness (The Future of Offshore Services)

SILVER Cazenove’s Profit Meet Purpose

GOLD Wedlake Bell


Marketing / BD / PR Director of the Year

BRONZE Kevin Peake, BDB Pitmans

SILVER Julian Washington, Druces

GOLD Alice Pike, Barclays Private Bank


Marketing Team / BD / PR Team of the Year

BRONZE Ocorian

SILVER BDB Pitmans

GOLD Kingsley Napley


Overall Marketing Campaign

BRONZE Mishcon Academy

SILVER Barclays Private Bank, "Smarter Succession" campaign

GOLD Dart Real Estate


Rising Star

BRONZE Lorna Forrester, Ogier

SILVER Beatrice Giribaldi Groak, Digitalis

GOLD Amy Glover, Butterfield Group


Career Achievement

Lesley Piner, Crestbridge


Editor's choice

Karen Mosley, Wedlake Bell


Sustainable PR

Maltin PR


Outstanding Individual of the Year

Jack Glowacki, Schillings

Brand of the Year (Professional Services)

GOLD: Sanlam

SILVER: Highvern

BRONZE: Oak Group

SHORTLISTED: Highvern, IQ EQ, JM Finn, Oak Group, Sanlam, Stonehage Fleming, Waverton


Brand of the Year (Large, Institutional)

GOLD: Quilter Cheviot

SILVER: PwC

BRONZE: RBC Wealth Management

SHORTLISTED: Greenberg Traurig, LGT Bank, Nedbank Private Wealth, PwC Quilter Cheviot, RBC Wealth Management, Reyl & Cie, UBS Wealth Management


Best Rebranding Campaign

GOLD: IQ EQ

SILVER: Sanlam

BRONZE: Equiom SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Equiom, Howard Kennedy, IQ EQ, Katten Muchin Rosenman, McDermott Will & Emery, Sanlam


Best Overall PR

GOLD: Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Ogier

BRONZE: ZEDRA

SHORTLISTED: Katten Muchin Rosenman, Kleinwort Hambros, Mishcon de Reya, Moses & Singer, Ogier , Sanlam, Vardags, ZEDRA


Best Social Media Marketing

GOLD: Equiom

SILVER: Fairway Group

BRONZE: Quilter Cheviot

SHORTLISTED: Dolfin, Druces, Equiom, Fairway Group, Lansons, Quilter Cheviot, ZEDRA


Best App / Portal of the Year

GOLD: Intertrust

SILVER: ZEDRA

BRONZE: Royds Withy King

SHORTLISTED: Asset Risk Consultants (ARC), Baker McKenzie, Deloitte, Intertrust, Magrath Sheldrick, Rathbone Investment Management, Royds Withy King, ZEDRA


Overall Marketing Campaign

GOLD: Intertrust

SILVER: Sanlam

BRONZE: JM Finn

SHORTLISTED: Coutts, Fairway Group, Intertrust, JM Finn, Lansons, Mishcon de Reya, Oak Group, Sanlam


Corporate Thought Leadership

GOLD: Quilter Cheviot

SILVER: Frank Hirth

BRONZE: JM Finn

SHORTLISTED: Collyer Bristow, Frank Hirth, Irwin Mitchell, JM Finn, Macfarlanes, Quilter Cheviot, Rawlinson & Hunter, Schillings Critical Risk, Stephenson Harwood


CSR Charity / Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Fairway Group

SILVER: Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

BRONZE: Quilter Cheviot

SHORTLISTED: Camilla Baldwin Solicitors, Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management, Fairway Group, Payne Hicks Beach, Quilter Cheviot, Rathbone Investment Management, Walkers


Best Product / Service of the Year

GOLD: Schillings Critical Risk

SILVER: Rosecut Technologies

BRONZE: Trevisan

SHORTLISTED: Intertrust, PraxisIFM, Rosecut Technologies, Rothschild Wealth Management, Royds Withy King, Schillings Critical Risk , Trevisan


Best Website

GOLD: Highvern

SILVER: Equiom

BRONZE: Howard Kennedy

SHORTLISTED: Barclays Private Bank, Cazenove Capital, Equiom, Gateley Plc, Highvern, Howard Kennedy, IQ EQ, JTC Group


Best use of Twitter

GOLD: Wedlake Bell

SILVER: Boodle Hatfield

BRONZE: Thomson Snell & Passmore

SHORTLISTED: Anchin, Block & Anchin, Boodle Hatfield, Carey Olsen, EY, Hall Brown Family Law, Strabens Hall, Thomson Snell & Passmore, Wedlake Bell


Best blog / podcast of the Year

GOLD: Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Buzzacott

BRONZE: Mills & Reeve

SHORTLISTED: Buzzacott, Mills & Reeve, Mishcon de Reya, Mourant, Penningtons Manches Cooper, Proskauer Rose, Rawlinson & Hunter, Sullivan & Cromwell


Marketing Team / BD / PR Team of the Year

GOLD: IQ EQ

SILVER: Intertrust

BRONZE: Fairway Group

SHORTLISTED: Buzzacott, Fairway Group, Frank Hirth, Intertrust, IQ EQ, Quilter Cheviot, Royds Withy King, Stonehage Flemin


Best Events Programme of the Year

GOLD: Quilter Cheviot

SILVER: IQ EQ BRONZE: Cazenove Capital

SHORTLISTED: Cazenove Capital, Deutsche Bank AG, Farrer & Co, Francis Cooper, IQ EQ, JM Finn, Quilter Cheviot, Rathbone Investment Management


Best Software Supplier of the Year

GOLD: Papirfly

SILVER: Vuture

BRONZE: Digitalis

SHORTLISTED: ClickDimensions, Digitalis, InterAction, InvestCloud, Papirfly, Pardot , Smartology, Vuture, Xpedition Wealth Management


Communications & PR Agency of the Year

GOLD: Orchard PR

SILVER: Cognito Media

BRONZE: Crystal PR

SHORTLISTED: Cognito Media, Crystal PR, Freedom PR, Green Target, Orchard PR, Quill PR, Sitecore, Stand Agency


Marketing / BD / PR Manager of the Year

GOLD: Hannah Davis, Headland Consultancy

SILVER: Ben Queree, Walkers

BRONZE: Julian Gibbs, Barclays Private Bank


Marketing / BD / PR Director of the Year

GOLD: Alison Duffy, IQ EQ

SILVER: Matt Tabb, Equiom

BRONZE: Spiros Kurtidis, Quilter Cheviot


Rising Star

GOLD: Alice Nelson, Intertrust

SILVER: Sarah Wisbey, IQ EQ

BRONZE: Mollie Hegarty, Highvern


Editor's Choice Award 

Elizabeth Hart, Waverton Investment Management


Career Achievement

Oliver Tregoning, JM Finn


Outstanding Initiative

Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

Brand of the Year

GOLD: Cazenove Capital

SILVER: Carey Olsen

BRONZE: We are Guernsey

SHORTLISTED: Carey Olsen, Cazenove Capital, Deloitte, Quilter Cheviot, RBC Wealth Management, Rothschild, Stonehage Fleming, We are Guernsey


Digital Brand of the Year

GOLD: Digital Jersey

SILVER: ZEDRA

BRONZE: The International Stock Exchange

SHORTLISTED: Crestbridge, Digital Jersey, Northern Trust, Ocorian, Pinsent Masons, PwC (Channel Islands), The International Stock Exchange, UBS Wealth Management, ZEDRA


Best Rebranding Campaign

GOLD: Buzzacott

SILVER: Mourant

BRONZE: Carey

SHORTLISTED: Aberdeen Standard Capital, BDB Pitmans, Buzzacott, Carey, EFG, Enhance, MJ Hudson, Mourant, PraxisIFM


Best Overall PR

GOLD: UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: STEP

BRONZE: Digital Jersey

SHORTLISTED: Cooper Parry, Digital Jersey, EY, Hudson McKenzie, Julius Baer, KPMG UK, STEP, Tilney, UBS Wealth Management


Best Digital Marketing

GOLD: Bedell Cristin

SILVER: Wedlake Bell

BRONZE: Digital IOM

SHORTLISTED: Allen & Overy (Luxembourg), Bedell Cristin, Deloitte UK, Digital IOM, DWF, Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth, KPMG UK, Quilter Cheviot, RSM UK, Wedlake Bell


Best Social Media Marketing

GOLD: Quilter Cheviot

SILVER: Rawlinson & Hunter

BRONZE: Julius Baer

SHORTLISTED: Family Law Partners, Forsters, JTC, Julius Baer, KPMG UK, Ogier, Quilter Cheviot, Rawlinson & Hunter, The Sancus Group, Trevisan


Overall Marketing Campaign

GOLD: Intertrust

SILVER: Estera

BRONZE: IQ-EQ

SHORTLISTED: Estera, Fairway Group, IQ-EQ, Intertrust, JM Finn, Quilter Cheviot, Royds Withy King, UBS Wealth Management


Corporate Thought Leadership

GOLD: Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Stonehage Fleming

BRONZE: Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth

SHORTLISTED: BDO, Butterfield, Edwin Coe,Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth, Mishcon de Reya, Schillings, Stephenson Harwood, Stonehage Fleming,Thesis Asset Management


Best Product / Service of the Year

GOLD: RBC Wealth Management

SILVER: Shoosmiths

BRONZE: Royds Withy King

SHORTLISTED: Babbe, Equiom, Nedbank Private Wealth, RBC Wealth Management, Royds Withy King, Shoosmiths, Tiller Investments


Best Website

GOLD: Buzzacott

SILVER: Seven IM

BRONZE: Rathbone Investment Management

SHORTLISTED: Buzzacott, Enhance, Ocorian, Quilter Cheviot, Rathbone Investment Management, Seven IM, Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove


CSR Charity / Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Quilter Cheviot

SILVER: Schillings

BRONZE: Rathbone Investment Management

SHORTLISTED: Highvern, JTC, KPMG UK, Quilter Cheviot, Rathbone Investment Management, Saffery Champness, Schillings, Whitmill


Marketing / BD Director of the Year

GOLD: Lisa Mclauchlan, Estera

SILVER: Oliver Tregoning, JM Finn

BRONZE: Samantha Bisson, Buzzacott

SHORTLISTED: Iain Beresford (Collas Crill), Samantha Bisson (Buzzacott), Stephen Browne (Waverton Investment Management), Louise Edwards (Michelmores), Lisa Mclauchlan (Estera), Nicola Nicholson (Crestbridge), Kevin Peake (Royds Withy King), Nigel Sprunt (Withers), Matt Tabb (Equiom), Oliver Tregoning (JM Finn)


Marketing / BD / PR Team of the Year

GOLD: Intertrust

SILVER: Mishcon de Reya

BRONZE: Equiom

SHORTLISTED: Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Collas Crill, Crestbridge, Equiom, Fairway Group, Hawksford, Intertrust, JM Finn, Mishcon de Reya


Communications & PR Agency of the Year

GOLD: Lansons

SILVER: Phoenix Financial PR

BRONZE: The 10 Group

SHORTLISTED: Camargue, Greentarget, Hawthorn Advisors, Lansons, Maltin PR, Montfort Communications, Phoenix Financial PR, Project Associates, The 10 Group


Best Software Supplier of the Year

GOLD: Smartology

SILVER: Xpedition Wealth Management

BRONZE: Digitalis

SHORTLISTED: Enable,Concept, Digitalis, InterAction, Ochresoft, Smartology, Vuture, Xpedition Wealth Management


Best Use of Twitter

GOLD: Burges Salmon

SILVER: Charles Stanley

BRONZE: Thomson Snell & Passmore

SHORTLISTED: Burges Salmon, Charles Stanley, Kames Capital, MJ Hudson, Penningtons Manches, RSM UK, Smith & Williamson, Thomson Snell & Passmore, Winckworth Sherwood


Best use of Twitter - USA

GOLD: Womble Bond Dickinson

SILVER: Berdon

BRONZE: Katten Muchin Rosenman

SHORTLISTED: Anchin, Block & Anchin, Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer, Berdon, Brown Advisory, Caplin & Drysdale, Fiduciary Trust Company International, Katten Muchin Rosenman, Proskauer Rose, Sullivan & Cromwell, Womble Bond Dickinson


Best Events Programme of the Year

GOLD: Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Cazenove Capital

BRONZE: Boodle Hatfield

SHORTLISTED: Brooks Macdonald, Boodle Hatfield, Cazenove Capital, Fairway Group, Mishcon de Reya, Quilter Cheviot, UBS Wealth Management


Best Blog of the Year

GOLD: Kingsley Napley

SILVER: Fairway Group

BRONZE: Mazars

SHORTLISTED: Fairway Group, Kingsley Napley, Mazars, Mishcon de Reya, Sanlam, TWM Solicitors, We are Guernsey


Best App / Portal of the Year

GOLD: Morgan Stanley

SILVER: UBS Wealth Management

BRONZE: Intertrust

SHORTLISTED: Coutts, Deutsche Bank, Intertrust, Morgan Stanley, Pictet, UBS Wealth Management, Vontobel


Editor's Choice Award

Stephen Browne, Waverton Investment Management


Outstanding Individual of the Year

Tim Maltin, Maltin PR


Best Newcomer of the Year

Melanie Goodman, Trevisan


Brand of the Year

GOLD: Coutts

SILVER: Stonehage Fleming

BRONZE: Wedlake Bell

SHORTLISTED: Coutts, Irwin Mitchell, Schillings, Stonehage Fleming, Tilney, Wedlake Bell, Whitmill Trust


Best Rebranding Campaign

GOLD: Hawksford

SILVER: Fairway Group

BRONZE: VG

SHORTLISTED: Accuro, Fairway Group, Hawksford, Jerome Merchant/Overture London, Kleinwort Hambros, VG


Best PR Campaign

GOLD: Headland Consultancy/Smartwealth

SILVER: ID Comms/MediaSnack

BRONZE: Druces

SHORTLISTED: Boodle Hatfield, Brecher, Druces, Headland Consultancy/Smartwealth, ID Comms/MediaSnack, Irwin Mitchell, Quilter Cheviot, Stephenson Harwood


Best Digital Marketing / Social Media Campaign

GOLD: Wedlake Bell

SILVER: Ogier

BRONZE: Howard Kennedy

SHORTLISTED: Bedell Cristin, Osborne Clarke/Infographics, Ogier, Hargreaves Lansdown, Wedlake Bell, Howard Kennedy


Overall Marketing Campaign

GOLD: BDO

SILVER: Smith & Williamson

BRONZE: JTC

SHORTLISTED: BDO, Bermuda Business Development Agency, Druces, JTC, Smith & Williamson, Whitmill Trust


Corporate Thought Leadership

GOLD: Baker McKenzie

SILVER: Mishcon de Reya/Jazz Shapers

BRONZE: Knight Frank/The Wealth Report

SHORTLISTED: Baker McKenzie, Knight Frank/The Wealth Report, Mishcon de Reya/Jazz Shapers, Schillings, Vistra, Wealth X


Product / Service of the Year

GOLD: Headland PR/Risk Assessment

SILVER: SmartMatch/Smartology

BRONZE: RegXchange

SHORTLISTED: Glintpay, Headland PR/Risk Assessment, MDR Cyber, Robo-Investing Conference, RegXchange/Compliance, SmartMatch/Smartology


Best Website

GOLD: Hawksford

SILVER: VG

BRONZE: RFR

SHORTLISTED: Hawksford, JM Finn, Quilter Cheviot, RFR, Schillings, VG


CSR Programme of the Year

GOLD: Schillings/Children's Commissioner

SILVER: Charles Russell Speechlys

BRONZE: Intertrust/Orchard PR/cycle helmets

SHORTLISTED: Charles Russell Speechlys, First Names Group/Bake Off, Intertrust/Orchard PR/cycle helmets, Mishcon de Reya/Place2B, Quilter Cheviot (Countryfile Live), Schillings/Children's Commissioner, Weil,Gotshal & Manges


Marketing / BD Director of the Year

GOLD: Louise Willows, Rathbone Investment Management

SILVER: Guy Hudson, Stonehage Fleming

BRONZE: Mari Hietala-David, Intertrust

SHORTLISTED: Cherith Fothergill (Hawksford), Mari Hietala-David (Intertrust), Guy Hudson (Stonehage Fleming), Rebecca Stannard (Bedell Cristin), Matt Tabb (Equiom), Louise Willows (Rathbone Investment Management)


Marketing / BD / PR Team of the Year

GOLD: Brooks Macdonald

SILVER: Quilter Cheviot

BRONZE: The International Stock Exchange

SHORTLISTED: Brooks Macdonald, Charles Russell Speechlys, Equiom, First Names Group, Quilter Cheviot, The International Stock Exchange


Communications Advisor of the Year

GOLD: Fiona Micallef-Eynaud, Brunswick

SILVER: Piers Schreiber, Estragon

BRONZE: Oliver Scott, Overture London

SHORTLISTED: Matt Baldwin (Coast Communications), Simon Burton (Headland Consultancy), Fiona Micallef-Eynaud (Brunswick), Piers Schreiber (Estragon), Oliver Scott (Overture London), Karen Waugh (Waugh Creative)


Communications and PR Agency of the Year

GOLD: Instinctive PR

SILVER: Milltown Partners

BRONZE: BBD Perfect Storm

SHORTLISTED: BBD Perfect Storm, Hawthorn Advisors, Headland Consultancy, Instinctive PR, Milltown Partners, Orchard PR, Phoenix Financial PR, Project Associates, The 10 Group


Rising Star

GOLD: Kenzie Baldock, Schillings

SILVER: Dan Gallienne, Orchard PR

BRONZE: Alan Angell, RegXchange

SHORTLISTED: Alan Angell (RegXchange), Kenzie Baldock (Schillings), Dan Gallienne (Orchard PR), Zydrune Seskeviciute (Rathbone Investment Management), Sabina Sheehan (Quilter Cheviot)


Best Newcomer, New Initiatives

GOLD: Kate Bright, UMBRA International

SILVER: Barbara Corbett, Corbett Le Quesne

BRONZE: Alexis Caulliez, Quilter Cheviot

SHORTLISTED: Kate Bright (UMBRA International), Alexis Caulliez (Quilter Cheviot), Barbara Corbett (Corbett Le Quesne), Alistair Peel (Strabens Hall)


Career Achievement Award

GOLD: John Evans, Hawthorn Advisors

SILVER: Elaine Stern, The 10 Group

BRONZE: Terence Fane-Saunders, Chelgate

SHORTLISTED: John Evans (Hawthorn Advisors), Terence Fane-Saunders (Chelgate), Michael Farrant (Project Associates), Paddy Harverson (Milltown Partners), Elaine Stern (The 10 Group)


Best Software Supplier of the Year

GOLD: Digitalis

SILVER: Katchr

BRONZE: Xpedition Wealth Management

SHORTLISTED: Digitalis, Katchr, Vutu.re, WDX (Wealth Dynamix), Xpedition Wealth Management (previously TouchstoneCRM)


Employee Engagement Campaign of the Year

GOLD: First Names Group

SILVER: Equiom

BRONZE: Goldman Sachs

SHORTLISTED: Equiom, First Names Group, Frank Hirth, Goldman Sachs, Intertrust, Irwin Mitchell, RBC Wealth ManagementBest

Content Curation of the Year

GOLD: UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: Hawksford

BRONZE: Jersey Finance

SHORTLISTED: Canaccord Genuity, Cazenove Charities, Equiom, Hawksford, Jersey Finance, Ocorian, UBS Wealth Management


Best Events Programme of the Year

GOLD: Baker McKenzie

SILVER: Quilter Cheviot

BRONZE: Jersey Finance

SHORTLISTED: Baker McKenzie, Brooks Macdonald, Crestbridge, Farrer & Co, Jersey Finance, Mirabaud, Quilter Cheviot, Rathbone Investment Management, ZEDRA


Editor's Choice Award

Rebecca Stannard, Bedell Cristin


Lifetime Achievement Award

Robert Phillips, Jericho Chambers

Brand of the Year

GOLD: Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Intertrust

BRONZE: Estera

SHORTLISTED: Brooks Macdonald, Collas Crill, Estera, Intertrust, Mishcon de Reya, Zedra


Best Rebranding Campaign

GOLD: Estera

SILVER: Bedell Cristin

BRONZE: Tilney

SHORTLISTED: Bedell Cristin, Estera, Frank Hirth, Irwin Mitchell, Ocorian, Rathbone Investment Management, Tilney


Best PR Campaign

GOLD: UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: Deloitte

BRONZE: Barclays

SHORTLISTED: Barclays, Deloitte, Irwin Mitchell, Knox Financial Group, Stephenson Harwood, UBS Wealth Management


Best Social Media Marketing Campaign

GOLD: Charles Russell Speechlys

SILVER: Collas Crill

BRONZE: First Names Group

SHORTLISTED: Brooks Macdonald, Charles Russell Speechlys, Collas Crill, Equiom, First Names Group


Best Digital Marketing Campaign

GOLD: Intertrust

SILVER: UBS Wealth Management

BRONZE: Baker McKenzie

SHORTLISTED: Baker & McKenzie, Farrer & Co, Intertrust, Kingsley Napley, Kleinwort Hambros, Ogier, UBS Wealth Management


Overall Marketing Campaign

GOLD: PwC

SILVER: Jersey Finance

BRONZE: London & Capital

SHORTLISTED: Bircham Dyson Bell, Jersey Finance, London & Capital, PwC, Quilter Cheviot


CSR Activity of the Year

GOLD: First Names Group

SILVER: KPMG

BRONZE: Deloitte

SHORTLISTED: BDO, Bedell Cristin, Deloitte, First Names Group, KPMG, RBC Wealth Management


Marketing/ BD Team of the Year

GOLD: Estera

SILVER: Collas Crill

BRONZE: Bircham Dyson Bell

SHORTLISTED: Bircham Dyson Bell, Canaccord Genuity, Close Brothers Asset Management, Collas Crill, Estera, Rathbone Investment Management


Marketing / BD Director of the Year

GOLD: Kirsten Burt, UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: Steve Cartwright, Crestbridge

BRONZE: Guy Hudson, Stonehage Fleming

SHORTLISTED: Michael Alabaster (Close Brothers Asset Management), Louise Ashworth (Jersey Finance), Kirsten Burt (UBS Wealth Management), Steve Cartwright (Crestbridge), Kate Clouston (Guernsey Finance), Leanne Harker (Estera), Guy Hudson (Stonehage Fleming), Howard Mutti-Mewse (Zedra)


Rising Star

GOLD: Marianne Fuller, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Harriette Collings, Tilney

BRONZE: Claire James, Irwin Mitchell

SHORTLISTED: Philip Courtenay (Saunderson House), Harriette Collings (Tilney), Stephanie Cooper (Cazenove Capital), Marianne Fuller (Mishcon de Reya), Claire James (Irwin Mitchell), Sandra Jardim (JTC)


Career Achievement Award

GOLD: Chris Macdonald, Brooks Macdonald

SILVER: John Greenwood, Knox Financial Group

BRONZE: Joan Major, New Quadrant Partners

SHORTLISTED: John Greenwood (Knox Financial Group), Chris Macdonald (Brooks Macdonald), Joan Major (New Quadrant Partners)


PR Agency of the Year

GOLD: Phoenix Financial PR

SILVER: Orchard PR

BRONZE: Petal & Co

SHORTLISTED: Allied Media Partnership, Crystal PR, Man bites Dog, Orchard PR, Petal & Co, Phoenix Financial PR


Best Website

GOLD: Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Charles Russell Speechlys

BRONZE: Intertrust

SHORTLISTED: Charles Russell Speechlys, Citywide Financial Partners, Conyers Dill & Pearman, Intertrust, Mishcon de Reya


Editor's Choice Award

Howard Mutti-Mewse, Zedra

Brand of the Year 

GOLD: Elian

SILVER: Mishcon de Reya

BRONZE: C Hoare & Co

SHORTLISTED: BDO, C Hoare & Co, Deloitte, Dixon Wilson, Elian, KPMG, Mishcon de Reya, Taylor Wessing, UBS, Quilter Cheviot


Best Rebranding Campaign

GOLD: Ogier

SILVER: Stonehage Fleming

BRONZE: Brooks Macdonald

SHORTLISTED: Brooks Macdonald, Fairway Trust, Investec, Kingsley Napley, Ogier, Penningtons Manches, Stonehage Fleming, Vistra


Best PR Campaign

GOLD: Schroders

SILVER: UBS

BRONZE: Rare Consultancy

SHORTLISTED: Rare Consultancy, Schroders, UBS


Best Digital Marketing Campaign

GOLD: Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Close Brothers Asset Management

BRONZE: KPMG

SHORTLISTED: Boodle Hatfield, Close Brothers Asset Management, IFA Shops, Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth, KPMG, Macfarlanes


Overall Marketing Campaign

GOLD: Jersey Finance

SILVER: Mishcon de Reya

BRONZE: Schroders

SHORTLISTED: Close Brothers Asset Management, Creechurch Capital, Jersey Finance, Mishcon de Reya, Schroders, Waverton Investment Management


CSR Activity of the Year

GOLD: First Names Group

SILVER: Saffery Champness

BRONZE: PwC

SHORTLISTED: Citibank, Close Brothers Asset Management, First Names Group, KPMG, PwC, Saffery Champness


Marketing/BD Director of the Year

GOLD: Daryl Atkinson, Charles Russell Speechlys

SILVER: Joanna Dunn, Cazenove Capital

BRONZE: Dawn Cowderoy, Investec Wealth

SHORTLISTED: Daryl Atkinson (Charles Russell Speechlys), Wayne Barrow (Northern Trust), Joanna Dunn (Cazenove Charities), Alison Burdick (Kingsley Napley), Dawn Cowderoy (Investec Wealth), Paul Fletcher (London & Capital), James Grant (RSM UK), Beverly Landais (Saunderson House)


Rising Star

GOLD: Susannah McCrea, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Cara Rowell, Farrer & Co

BRONZE: Emma Robertson, Waverton Investment Management

SHORTLISTED: Rosemary Gates (C Hoare & Co), Susannah McCrea (Boodle Hatfield), Emma Robertson (Waverton Investment Management), Cara Rowell (Farrer & Co), Jackie Vanhinsbergh (New Quadrant Partners)


Career Achievement Award

SILVER: Steve Falla, Orchard

PR BRONZE: Matthew Morel, Sanne Group

SHORTLISTED: Caroline Ashley (Equiom), Steve Falla (Orchard PR), Matthew Morel (Sanne Group), Lesley Piner (Bedell), Stella Smith (Boodle Hatfield)


PR Agency of the Year

GOLD: Man Bites Dog

SILVER: Phoenix Financial PR

BRONZE: Orchard PR

SHORTLISTED: Crystal PR, Orchard PR, Man Bites Dog, Phoenix Financial PR


Best Website

GOLD: Coutts

SILVER: Ogier

BRONZE: Elian

SHORTLISTED: Coutts, Elian, JTC Group, Mills & Reeve, Ogier


Editor's Choice award

JTC Group